Nameless (nurse__zombie) wrote,
Nameless
nurse__zombie

I HAZ MASSIVE PIMPLE IN MA EARZ!

Yeah I woke up last night to myself iching my ear. When i touched it it fucking hurt I had no idea what was up with it so I just went back to sleep. Well I had my mom look in my ear to see if there was something it it (ew gross) and I guess theres a huge ass pimple in it! I'm not talking a little zit. Oh no this fuckers huge and HURTS! I cant pop it becomes its not "ripe" yet (another ew gross) so I just have to wait it out.


My aunts birthday was today! I love my aunt. Shes the best aunt ever! my family (meaning my family plus my aunts boyfriend, my uncle (Greg) (my moms brother) other aunt (Kim), and one of my cousins (Adam)) all gathered at my grandmas house for a hotdog (ooh fancy lol) dinner and cake. I haven't seen my aunt Kim and Uncle Greg in a long ass time. We used to go over there almost every week in the summer time. They live on a lake so we would spend the hole day there tubing and having lunch on there boat. My mom and dad had a "falling out" of sorts with them. Its a long story. Not worth typing it all out. Well my mom and uncle have been talking the past few months. This is so good to hear as I really miss them. I have some of the best memories on there boat with my cousins (they also have a daughter Lacy) When I would spend the night at there house we would get up on Saturdays to watch cartoons. Then when they drove me home there was this kids tape with this song called "buzzin cousins" LMFAO that tape was epic! We would sing that shit so load! I wish I could find it. Its somewhere in with all my old tapes.


So the eve was good. Here are some photos from it.





Getting read to leave my house

Photobucket











The drive there

Photobucket


My mom, my brothers friend Garrett and my grandma

Photobucket


My aunts boyfriend Steve and my aunt Joanne (and my brother Garrett, yes him and his friend have the same name)

Photobucket


Photobucket


Crappy photo #1

Photobucket

Crappy photo #2 (I have no idea what was so funny)




My cousins Adam and I

Photobucket



After dinner my grandma asked my dad to see if he could fix one of the circuit breakers in the adic. I guess it was acting weird. So in the adic he went. I followed him to see if there was anything good up there.


AND HOLY SHIT WHAT DID I SEE!

I HAZ 70'S SHAG!


Photobucket


My dad umm "working"?

Photobucket


Down we go.

Photobucket


Photobucket


Ok. My grandma is rich. She has this HUGE house she lives in all alone. When my grandpa was still alive we held alla re fimly get togeathers at there house. They have a game room and pool room and a nice fences in yard. Well when my grandpa passed away we started having the family stuff at my house and the game room became a storige room. The games gone, and the pool room has not been used in YEARS. These are just a few photos to document the pool room. The hole room has always had this Erie vib in it. I never (even now) liked going in there alone, especially when all the lights are off. The history of the house its self is strange so I'm not really surprised about it.


Rope wine holder

Photobucket


The bar

Photobucket


Behind the bar

Photobucket

Photobucket



Weird story.


As a child the pool used to scare the crap outa me the sides and bottem of the pool are black. Black water has always creeped me out. But its not just the black water. I alwasy thought there was a shark in the deep end going to eat my legs off if I swam where I couldn't touch. If there wasn't anyone else swimming with me I staid away from that end of the pool.

All of the walls in the room are covered with rocks.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


There is even a small "waterfall" fountain on the top of the pool. It obviously does not run anymore. But when it did it would pool in the fountain then in the hole bottem and waterfall over the side into the pool.

Photobucket


Old light in (one) of the halls leading to the pool room


Photobucket
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments